JAMjr Response 121128
[…] copyright date of2005 which is five (5) years after the alleged request for credit.

    31. Plaintiff alleges that it does not know whether the un-identifieddefendant "applied for

    the credit card in issue via the internet, telephone or by written application." Plaintiff admits it

    does not know how the un-identifieddefendant applied for credit. Plaintiff, thereby, admits that it

    has no evidence to establish the mandatory ultimate fact that an un-identifieddefendant "applied

    for the credit card."

    32. The federal law quoted in the Amended Claim, "12 C.F.R. 226.12," negates all the

    causes of action in the Amended Claim, because it clearly says that "no credit card shall be

    issued ... exceptIn response to an oral or written request or application for the card...." Plaintiffhas filed over two reams of papers and still fails to file a copy of an agreement signed by anyone.

    33. 2 C.F.R. 226.12(a)(1) says, in pertinent part: